Salient Features

Online Bus ticket booking

Return Bus Tickets

Online Banking

Customer Support

Latest News

All Routes

  • Indore - Mumbai
    D: 08:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Indore - Nashik
    D: 08:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Indore - Malegaon
    D: 08:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Indore - Dhulia
    D: 08:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Indore - Shirpur
    D: 08:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Rau - Mumbai
    D: 08:35 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Rau - Nashik
    D: 08:35 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Rau - Malegaon
    D: 08:35 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Rau - Dhulia
    D: 08:35 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Rau - Shirpur
    D: 08:35 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Dhamnod - Mumbai
    D: 09:40 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Dhamnod - Nashik
    D: 09:40 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Dhamnod - Malegaon
    D: 09:40 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Dhamnod - Dhulia
    D: 09:40 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Dhamnod - Shirpur
    D: 09:40 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Julwania - Mumbai
    D: 10:20 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Julwania - Nashik
    D: 10:20 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Julwania - Malegaon
    D: 10:20 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Julwania - Dhulia
    D: 10:20 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Sendhwa - Mumbai
    D: 10:50 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Sendhwa - Nashik
    D: 10:50 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Sendhwa - Malegaon
    D: 10:50 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Sendhwa - Dhulia
    D: 10:50 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Shirpur - Mumbai
    D: 11:40 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Shirpur - Nashik
    D: 11:40 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Shirpur - Malegaon
    D: 11:40 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Shirpur - Dhulia
    D: 11:40 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Mumbai - Indore
    D: 06:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Mumbai - Rau
    D: 06:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Mumbai - Dhamnod
    D: 06:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Mumbai - Julwania
    D: 06:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Mumbai - Sendhwa
    D: 06:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Mumbai - Shirpur
    D: 06:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Mumbai - Malegaon
    D: 06:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Mumbai - Dhulia
    D: 06:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Mumbai - Nashik
    D: 06:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Nashik - Indore
    D: 11:50 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Nashik - Rau
    D: 11:50 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Nashik - Dhamnod
    D: 11:50 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Nashik - Julwania
    D: 11:50 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Nashik - Sendhwa
    D: 11:50 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Nashik - Shirpur
    D: 11:50 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Nashik - Malegaon
    D: 11:50 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Nashik - Dhulia
    D: 11:50 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Indore - Nagpur
    D: 07:45 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Indore - Amravati
    D: 07:45 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Indore - Paratwada (Achalpur)
    D: 07:45 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Indore - Dharni (MH)
    D: 07:45 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Indore - Khandwa
    D: 07:45 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Indore - Barwaha
    D: 07:45 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Indore - Talegaon
    D: 07:45 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Barwaha - Nagpur
    D: 09:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Barwaha - Talegaon
    D: 09:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Barwaha - Amravati
    D: 09:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Barwaha - Paratwada (Achalpur)
    D: 09:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Barwaha - Dharni (MH)
    D: 09:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Sanawad - Nagpur
    D: 09:45 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Sanawad - Talegaon
    D: 09:45 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Sanawad - Amravati
    D: 09:45 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Sanawad - Paratwada (Achalpur)
    D: 09:45 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Sanawad - Dharni (MH)
    D: 09:45 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Khandwa - Nagpur
    D: 11:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Khandwa - Talegaon
    D: 11:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Khandwa - Amravati
    D: 11:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Khandwa - Paratwada (Achalpur)
    D: 11:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Khandwa - Dharni (MH)
    D: 11:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Nagpur - Indore
    D: 07:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Nagpur - Barwaha
    D: 07:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Nagpur - Sanawad
    D: 07:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Nagpur - Khandwa
    D: 07:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Nagpur - Dharni (MH)
    D: 07:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Talegaon - Indore
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Talegaon - Barwaha
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Talegaon - Sanawad
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Talegaon - Khandwa
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Talegaon - Dharni (MH)
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Amravati - Indore
    D: 10:15 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Amravati - Barwaha
    D: 10:15 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Amravati - Sanawad
    D: 10:15 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Amravati - Khandwa
    D: 10:15 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Amravati - Dharni (MH)
    D: 10:15 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Paratwada (Achalpur) - Indore
    D: 11:40 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Paratwada (Achalpur) - Barwaha
    D: 11:40 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Paratwada (Achalpur) - Sanawad
    D: 11:40 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Paratwada (Achalpur) - Khandwa
    D: 11:40 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Paratwada (Achalpur) - Dharni (MH)
    D: 11:40 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Indore - Mumbai
    D: 08:15 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Indore - Nashik
    D: 08:15 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Indore - Malegaon
    D: 08:15 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Indore - Dhulia
    D: 08:15 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Indore - Shirpur
    D: 08:15 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Rau - Mumbai
    D: 08:50 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Rau - Nashik
    D: 08:50 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Rau - Malegaon
    D: 08:50 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Rau - Dhulia
    D: 08:50 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Rau - Shirpur
    D: 08:50 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Dhamnod - Mumbai
    D: 09:55 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Dhamnod - Nashik
    D: 09:55 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Dhamnod - Malegaon
    D: 09:55 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Dhamnod - Dhulia
    D: 09:55 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Dhamnod - Shirpur
    D: 09:55 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Mumbai - Indore
    D: 08:45 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Mumbai - Rau
    D: 08:45 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Mumbai - Dhamnod
    D: 08:45 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Mumbai - Julwania
    D: 08:45 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Mumbai - Sendhwa
    D: 08:45 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Mumbai - Shirpur
    D: 08:45 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Mumbai - Malegaon
    D: 08:45 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Mumbai - Dhulia
    D: 08:45 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Mumbai - Nashik
    D: 08:45 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Indore - Jaipur
    D: 08:30 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Indore - Kishangarh
    D: 08:30 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Indore - Nasirabad
    D: 08:30 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Indore - Bijainagar
    D: 08:30 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Indore - Bhilwara
    D: 08:30 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Indore - Chittorgarh
    D: 08:30 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Indore - Nimbahera
    D: 08:30 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Indore - Neemuch
    D: 08:30 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Indore - Mandsaur
    D: 08:30 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Indore - Ajmer
    D: 08:30 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Ujjain - Jaipur
    D: 10:00 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Ujjain - Kishangarh
    D: 10:00 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Ujjain - Nasirabad
    D: 10:00 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Ujjain - Bijainagar
    D: 10:00 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Ujjain - Bhilwara
    D: 10:00 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Ujjain - Chittorgarh
    D: 10:00 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Ujjain - Nimbahera
    D: 10:00 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Ujjain - Neemuch
    D: 10:00 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Ujjain - Mandsaur
    D: 10:00 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Ujjain - Ajmer
    D: 10:00 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Jaora - Jaipur
    D: 11:45 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Jaora - Kishangarh
    D: 11:45 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Jaora - Nasirabad
    D: 11:45 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Jaora - Bijainagar
    D: 11:45 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Jaora - Bhilwara
    D: 11:45 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Jaora - Ajmer
    D: 11:45 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Indore - Mumbai
    D: 09:15 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Indore - Nashik
    D: 09:15 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Indore - Malegaon
    D: 09:15 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Indore - Dhulia
    D: 09:15 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Indore - Shirpur
    D: 09:15 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Rau - Mumbai
    D: 09:50 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Rau - Nashik
    D: 09:50 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Rau - Malegaon
    D: 09:50 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Rau - Dhulia
    D: 09:50 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Rau - Shirpur
    D: 09:50 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Dhamnod - Mumbai
    D: 10:55 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Dhamnod - Nashik
    D: 10:55 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Dhamnod - Malegaon
    D: 10:55 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Dhamnod - Dhulia
    D: 10:55 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Dhamnod - Shirpur
    D: 10:55 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Mumbai - Indore
    D: 07:45 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Mumbai - Rau
    D: 07:45 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Mumbai - Dhamnod
    D: 07:45 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Mumbai - Julwania
    D: 07:45 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Mumbai - Sendhwa
    D: 07:45 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Mumbai - Shirpur
    D: 07:45 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Mumbai - Malegaon
    D: 07:45 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Mumbai - Dhulia
    D: 07:45 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Mumbai - Nashik
    D: 07:45 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Indore - Pune
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Indore - Ahmednagar
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Indore - Shirpur
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Indore - Shirdi
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Rau - Pune
    D: 09:30 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Rau - Ahmednagar
    D: 09:30 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Rau - Shirpur
    D: 09:30 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Rau - Shirdi
    D: 09:30 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Dhamnod - Pune
    D: 10:30 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Dhamnod - Ahmednagar
    D: 10:30 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Dhamnod - Shirpur
    D: 10:30 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Dhamnod - Shirdi
    D: 10:30 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Julwania - Pune
    D: 11:15 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Julwania - Ahmednagar
    D: 11:15 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Julwania - Shirdi
    D: 11:15 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Sendhwa - Shirdi
    D: 11:45 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Sendhwa - Pune
    D: 11:45 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Sendhwa - Ahmednagar
    D: 11:45 PM - Sleeper, AC
  • Shirpur - Shirdi
    D: 12:40 AM - Sleeper, AC
  • Shirpur - Pune
    D: 12:45 AM - Sleeper, AC
  • Shirpur - Ahmednagar
    D: 12:45 AM - Sleeper, AC

Gallery

About Us

SUCCESFULLY SERVING FOR 35+ YEARS

Chouhan Travels is one of the fastest growing Bus operator expanding its horizons to Indore, Mumbai , Nagpur , Jaipur , Pune and many other cities. It was started by Mr Haji Rashid Chouhan in the year 1984 and the first bus was ran between Indore and Khandwa. He enhanced the brand value of Chouhan Travels in the market over a period of 30 years. Then he joined hands with dynamic young son Mr Iqlakh Chouhan and decided to perk up their services. They started by adding Sleeper Non-AC buses and went on to add AC Sleeper buses between Indore-Maharashtra-Rajasthan. This enhanced their reputation in the market, and they were soon counted among the top bus operators in their region. 

The team at Chouhan Travels believes that "every person deserves the best" which has helped them build their current stature in the market brick-by-brick. Every employee associated with Mr. Chouhan's team makes sure that every passenger travelling with them should have a comfortable and luxurious journey. They also make sure that no compromise is done in terms of neatness, cleanliness, hygiene, safety and security in the bus.

CORE VALUES:

➢To deliver the best travel journey experience to all the passengers .

➢To ensure a journey which is worth the money paid by the passenger.

➢To create an economical and trust-worthy travel.

➢Special safety and security assurance for all the female travellers travelling with us.

➢ Minimizing the travel time to increase their leisure time

 

Mission

  • To create a journey which is luxurious and on-time at reasonable rates.

 

 

Vision

  • To deliver the best bus journey to all our passengers.

 

Amenities Provided by Chouhan Travels in Bus

  • Personal Tv

  • Movies

  • Reading Light

  • Pillow

  • CCTV

  • Fire Extinguiser

  • Charging Point (For Mobile)

  • Water Bottle

  • Emergency Contact Support

  • Emergency Exit

  • Live Location Tracking

  • Blanket 

  • Bedsheet

  • Hammer (To Break Glass in Emergency)

  • WiFi

Gallery about

Amenities

Charging Point

Emergency Exit

Fire Extinguisher

Hammer

Live Bus Tracking

Movie

Offers

Popular Routes

Mumbai

Indore

Amaravathi

Chouhan Travels Logo

Pune

Nagpur

Nasik

Wish you a Happy and Comfortable Journey

booking-confirm booking-cancel search-results service-details ticket-details phone-blocking-to-ebooking">

Please Enter Your Details

Success

Thank you, Message has been sent successfully